2019 Santos Tour Down Under

Mitchelton-SCOTT (Australia)

1. Daryl Impey (South Africa) 
2. Luke Durbridge (Australia)
3. Alex Edmondson (Australia)
4. Lucas Hamilton (Australia)
5. Mat Hayman (Australia)
6. Michael Hepburn (Australia)
7. Cam Meyer (Australia)


BORA-hansgrohe (Germany)

11. Peter Sagan (Slovakia) 
12. Maciej Bodnar (Poland)
13. Oscar Gatto (Italy) 
14. Jay McCarthy (Australia)
15. Gregor Mühlberger (Austria) 
16. Daniel Oss (Italy) 
17. Lukas Pöstlberger (Austria) 


Trek-Segafredo (USA)

21. Richie Porte (Australia)
22. Will Clarke (Australia)
23. Koen De Kort (Netherlands)
24. Kiel Reijnen (USA)
25. Ryan Mullen (Ireland)
26. Peter Stetina (USA)
27. Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia)


Lotto-Soudal (Belgium)

31. Caleb Ewan (Australia)
32. Adam Blythe (UK)
33. Tomasz Marczynski (Poland)
34. Carl Hagen (Norway)
35. Adam Hansen (Australia)
36. Roger Kluge (Germany)
37. Thomas De Gendt (Belgium)


UAE Team Emirates (United Arab Emirates)

41. Sven Erik Bystrom (Norway)
42. Rory Sutherland (Australia)
43. Ivo Oliveira (Portugal)
44. Jasper Philipsen (Belgium)
45. Tadej Pogačar (Slovenia)
46. Jan Polanc (Slovenia)
47. Diego Ulissi (Italy)


Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka (South Africa)

51. Michael Valgren (Denmark)
52. Lars Bak (Denmark)
53. Nic Dlamini (South Africa)
54. Ryan Gibbons (South Africa)
55. Ben O’Connor (Australia)
56. Scott Davies (Great Britain)
57. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Netherlands)


Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team (Bahrain)

61. Domenico Pozzovivo (Italy)
62. Phil Bauhaus (Germany)
63. Rohan Dennis (Australia)
64. Heinrich Haussler (Australia)
65. Hermann Pernsteiner (Austria)
66. Yukiya Arashiro (Japan)
67. Marcel Sieberg (Germany)


EF Education First Pro Cycling (USA)

71. Michael Woods (Canada) 
72. Mitchell Docker (Australia) 
73. Daniel McClay (Great Britain) 
74. Lachlan Morton (Australia) 
75. Thomas Scully (New Zealand) 
76. James Whelan (Australia) 
77. Alberto Bettiol (Italy)


Team Sunweb (Germany)

81. Cees Bol (Netherlands)
82. Johannes Fröhlinger (Germany)
83. Chris Hamilton (Australia)
84. Jai Hindley (Australia)
85. Max Kanter (Germany)
86. Michael Storer (Australia)
87. Max Walscheid (Germany)


AG2R La Mondiale (France)

91. Pierre Latour (France)
92. Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania) 
93. Clement Chevrier (France)
94. Benoit Cosnefroy (France)
95. Nico Denz (France)
96. Hubert Dupont (France)
97. Nans Peters (France)


Astana Pro Team (Kazhakstan)

101. Davide Ballerini (Italy)
102. Manuele Boaro (Italy)
103. Laurens De Vresse (Belgium)
104. Danil Fominykh (Kazakhstan)
105. Yevgeniy Gidich (Kazakhstan)
106. Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)
107. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spain)


Team Katusha Alpecin (Switzerland)

111. Alex Dowsett (United Kingdom)
112. Jens Debusschere (Belgium)
113. Ruben Guerreiro (Portugal)
114. Nathan Haas (Australia)
115. Marco Haller (Austria)
116. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Russia)
117. Dimitrii Strakhov (Russia)


Groupama-FDJ (France)

121. Miles Scotson (Australia)
122. Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)
123. Matthieu Ladagnous (France)
124. Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)
125. Steve Morabito (Switzerland) 
126. Kilian Frankiny (Switzerland)
127. Leo Vincent (France)


Movistar Team (Spain)

131. Héctor Carretero (Spain)
132. Jaime Castrillo (Spain)
133. Rubén Fernandez (Spain)
134. Lluís Mas (Spain)
135. Edu Prades (Spain)
136. Jasha Sütterlin (Germany)
137. Rafael Valls (Spain)


Deceuninck – Quickstep (Belgium)

141. Elia Viviani (Italy) 
142. Fabio Sabatini (Italy)
143. Michael Mørkøv (Denmark) 
144. Mikkel Honore (Denmark)
145. Dries Devenyns (Belgium)
146. James Knox (Great Britain)
147. Remi Cavagna (France) 


Team Jumbo-Visma (Netherlands)

151. George Bennett (New Zealand)
152. Robert Gesink (Netherlands)
153. Lennard Hofstede (Netherlands)
154. Bert Jan Lindeman (Netherlands)
155. Tom Leezer (Netherlands)
156. Danny van Poppel (Netherlands)
157. Maarten Wynants (Belgium)


Team Sky (United Kingdom)

161. Owain Doull (Great Britain)
162. Kenny Elissonde (France)
163. Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway)
164. Christian Knees (Germany)
165. Wout Poels (Netherlands)
166. Luke Rowe (Great Britain)
167. Dylan Van Baarle (Netherlands)


CCC Team (Poland)

171. Patrick Bevin (New Zealand)
172. Victor De La Parte (Spain)
173. Jakub Mareczko (Italy)
174. Lukasz Owsian (Poland)
175. Jospeh Rosskopf (USA)
176. Francisco Ventoso (Spain)
177. Michael Sajnok (Poland)


UniSA-Australia (Australia)

181. Chris Harper (South Australia)
182. Jason Lea (Victoria)
183. Dylan Sunderland (NSW)
184. Ayden Toovey (NSW) 
185. Neil Van der Ploeg (Victoria)
186. Nick White
187. Michael Potter

 


TEAMS AND RIDERS – WOMEN’S

Mitchelton-SCOTT (Australia)

1. Amanda Spratt (Australia)
2. Sarah Roy (Australia)
3. Gracie Elvin (Australia)
4. Georgia Williams (New Zealand) 
5. Lucy Kennedy (Australia)
6. Gracie Brown (Austraia)


CCC-Liv (Netherlands)

11. Jeanne Korevaar (Netherlands)
12. Evy Kuijpers (Netherlands)
13. Riejanne Markus (Netherlands)
14. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (South Africa)
15. Valerie Demey (Belgium)
16. Agnieszka Skalniak (Poland)


Trek-Segafredo (USA)

21. Lauretta Hanson (Australia)
22. Lotta Lepisto (Finland)
23. Elisa Longo-Borghini (Italy)
24. Letizia Paternoster (Italy)
25. Tayler Jae (USA)
26. Ruth Joyce Winder (USA)


Ale Cipollini (Italy)

31. Chloe Hosking (Australia)
32. Eri Yonamine (Japan)
33. Nadia Quagliotto (Italy)
34. Jessica Raimondi (Italy)
35. Maria Van ‘T Geloof (Netherlands)
36. Romy Kasper (Germany)


Astana Women’s Team (Italy)

41. Elena Pirrone (Italy)
42. Jeidy Pradera (Cuba)
43. Carolina Rodriguez (Mexico)
44. Yareli Salazar (Mexico)
45. Marie-Soleil Blais (Canada)
46. Arlenis Sierra (Cuba)


Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank (USA)

51. Alison Jackson (Canada)
52. Brodie Chapman (Australia)
53. Sharlotte Lucas (New Zealand)
54. Shannon Malseed (Australia)
55. Lauren Stephens (USA)
56. Alice Cobb (Great Britain)


BePink (Italy)

61. Rachele Barbieri (Italy)
62. Francesca Pattaro (Italy)
63. Katia Ragusa (Italy)
64. Nicole Steigenga (Netherland)
65. Silvia Valsecchi (Italy)
66. Tereza Medvedova (Slovakia) 


Rally-UHC (USA)

71. Sarah Bergen (Canada)
72. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)
73. Gillian Ellsay (Canada)
74. Heidi Franz (USA)
75. Abigail Mickey (USA)
76. Summer Moak (USA)


Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport (Belgium)

81. Bryony Van Velzen (Netherlands)
82. Daniela Reis (Portugal) 
83. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukraine)
84. Jesse Vandenbulcke (Belgium)
85. Anischa Vekemans (Belgium)
86. Victoire Berteau (France)


Swapit/Agolico (Mexico)

91. Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Mexico) 
92. Paola Munoz (Chile)
93. Maria Jose Vargas (Costa Rica) 
94. Andrea Ramirez (Mexico)
95. Jannie Milena Salcedo (Colombia)
96. Anet Barrera (Mexico)


Vantage New Zealand National Team (New Zealand)

101. Deborah Paine (New Zealand)
102. Elyse Fraser (New Zealand)
103. Kirsty McCallum (New Zealand)
104. Grace Anderson (New Zealand)
105. Amanda Jamieson (New Zealand)
106. Niamh Fisher-Black (New Zealand)


Team UniSA-Australia (Australia)

111. Lauren Kitchen (Australia)
112. Anya Louw (Australia)
113. Rachel Neylan (Australia)
114. Emily Roper (Australia)
115. Josie Talbot (Australia)
116. Rebecca Wiasak (Australia)


Specialized Women’s Racing (Australia)

121. Amy Cure (Australia)
122. Ashlee Ankudinoff (Australia)
123. Matilda Raynolds (Australia)
124. Ella Bloor (Australia)
125. Jaime Gunning (Australia)
126. Taryn Heather (Australia)


Gusto StepFWD KOM (Australia)

131. Jess Mundy (Australia)
132. Nicola MacDonald (Australia)
133. Jennifer Pettenon (Australia)
134. Justine Barrow (Australia)
135. Veronica Lebedev (Australia)
136. Elizabeth Stannard (Australia)



Sydney University (Australia)

141. Georgia Whitehouse (Australia)
142. Gina Ricardo (Australia)
143. Anna Booth (Australia)
144. Jessica Pratt (Australia)
145. Jade Colligan (Australia)
146. Emily Watts (Australia)